Events #501-525
Event #501

May 16, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Woburn Elks Lodge

Woburn, Massachusetts
  1. Elia The Great defeated Biff Busick by pinfall.
  2. Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia defeated Team #Friendship ("The Sure Thing" Mark Shurman & "That Guy Scotty Slade) and "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke & "The Scene" Scott Reed in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #502

May 30, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Lowell Polish American Veterans Club

Lowell, Massachusetts
  1. Elia The Great defeated "One Man Thrill Ride" Jimmy Preston by pinfall.
  2. Chase Del Monte & Sean Burke defeated "Warbeard" Hanson & Adam Booker by pinfall.
Event #503

May 31, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Stoneham High School

Stoneham, Massachusetts
  1. Matt Taven defeated "That Guy" Scotty Slade.
  2. "That Stoneham Spartan" Scotty Slade won the Chaotic Count Down.
  3. Mikey Webb & Julian Starr defeated The Logan Brothers (Matt & Bryan) by pinfall.
Event #504

June 20, 2014

Lucky Pro Wrestling

Hudson Elks Lodge

Hudson, Massachusetts
  1. Anthony Stone defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall.
  2. Little Evil w/ "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb defeated "Shady" Shay Cash
  3. [Main Event] Mikey Webb battled "Firebrand" Brian Fury to a no contest.
    • Mikey Webb retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #505

June 21, 2014

House of Bricks Pro Wrestling

Clegg Field

New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1. JB Tickle won the Basebrawl to become the first Southern New England Champion.
  2. Colossus & Redemption defeated The Refflers ("Five Star" Scott Le'Deur & Chris Matrix) by pinfall.
  3. "Big" Rick Fuller defeated "The Human Nightmare" Evan Sikks by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Aaron Amadeus defeated "The Nature Boy" Gary Gold by disqualification.
    • Aaron Amadaeus retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #506

June 27, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Woburk Elks Lodge

Woburn, Massachusetts
  1. Brian Milonas & Scotty Slade won the Tag Team Guantlet Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
  2. "The One Man Thrillride" Jimmy Preston defeated Elia The Great by pinfall.
Event #507

July 3, 2014

Pro Wrestling Academy

Tower Hill Club

Laconia, New Hampshire
  1. Sol De Oro w/ John Cena Sr. defeatd DJ Hyde w/ Joe Moakley by pinfall.
  2. James Baryon Rigby defeated Saru, and "Hippie" Dicky Moon w/ Lucy Diamond in a Triple Threat Elimination Match.
  3. [Main Event] "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack defeated Justin Credible in a Hardcore Match.
Event #508

July 19, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Lowell Polish American Veterans Club

Lowell, Massachusetts
  1. "Real Deal" Brandon Locke defeated "The Selfie Made Man" Vern Vicallo by pinfall to advance to the final Four-Way in the Gold Rush Lottery.
  2. Donovan Dijak defeated "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick by pinfall to advance to the final Four-Way in the Gold Rush Lottery.
Event #509

July 19, 2014

Power League Wrestling

East Providence Heritage Festival

East Providence, Rhode Island
  1. Brad Hollister & Christian Casanova defeated Chris Student & Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  2. Chris Matrix w/ Scott le Duer defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall.
  3. Kuma defeated Scott le Duer w/ Chris Matrix by pinfall.
  4. Flyin' Hawaiian" Keanu & "Mad Dog" Matt Storm defeated T.J. Richter & Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  5. "H20" Ryan Waters defeated "Shady" Shay Cash by pinfall.
  6. Shawn Candido defeated Curly by pinfall.
  7. Mike Mondo defeated "The Promise" Antonio Thomas w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
Event #510

July 26, 2014

House of Bricks Pro Wrestling

Dias Field

New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1. Shawn Candido defeated Doug Summers by pinfall.
  2. Mistress Belmont defeated Ramona Romano by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "Nature Boy" Gary Gold defeated Aaron Amadeus by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **knocked down, secondary referee finished the match.**
Event #511

August 8, 2014

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Norwood Elks Lodge

Norwood, Massachusetts
  1. Dynamic" Jon Thornhill defeated "Pretty Boy" Derek Andrews by pinfall.
  2. Lumberjake & G.A. West won the Big City Rumble in a draw
    • Both mens feet hit the outside floor at the same time.
Event #512

August 9, 2014

Ring of Honor

National Guard Armory

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  1. Matt Taven battled J. Diesel to a no contest.
Event #513

August 15, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Woburn Elks Lodge

Woburn, Massachusetts
  1. Sean Burke defeated "The Selfie Made Man" Vern Vicallo by pinfall.
  2. Scotty Slade & Brian Milonas defeated Chaotic Action News ("Mr. PM" Pat Matthews & "Tsunami" Cam Zagami) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #514

August 30, 2014

House of Bricks Pro Wrestling

Dias Field

New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1. "Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb defeated "H20" Ryan Waters, and "Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards by pinfall in a Triple Threat Match.
  2. Kyle Storm defeated "The Clinic" Chris James by pinfall.
  3. Mack Attack (Monster Mack & Trainee #1) defeated The Glamour Express ("Marvelous" Mike Paiva & "Beautiful" Ramona Romano) by pinfall.
  4. Chris Cruise battled Lumberjake to a No Contest when Amanda Foxx and Nikki Valentine got involved.
  5. Chris Cruise & Amanda Foxx defeated Lumberjake & Nikki Valentine in an Intergender Mixed Tag Team Match.
  6. [Main Event] "Nature Boy" Gary Gold battled Rich Bass' mystery High Class Cartel to a no contest.
Event #515

Full Date

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. The Underground Anarchy (Brandon Bhem & Tim Leonnon) w/ Sean Feeney defeated The Loomis Brothers (Davey & Eddie) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  2. Mike Paiva & Lumberjake defeated Christian Casanova & Kenny Roberts by pinfall.
  3. Doug Summers defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo by disqualification.
    • Rob "The Giant" Araujo retains the New England Championship.
Event #516

September 12, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Lowell Polish American Veterans Club

Lowell, Massachusetts
  1. Donovan Dijak defeated Sean Burke by pinfall.
Event #517

September 26, 2014

Lucky Pro Wrestling

Hudson Elks Lodge Pavilion

Hudson, Massachusetts
  1. Anthony Stone defeated The Devil's Reject, and Julian Star to win the Opportunity Knocks Contract in a Triple Threat Match.
  2. Nikki Valentine defeated Davienne in a Steel Cage Match.
  3. [Main Event] Brian Fury, Vern Vicallo, and Cam Zagami w/ Jim Burgoyne defeated, Anthony Greene, Todd Sople, and Jason Blade w/ Brian Cairo in a Steel Cage War Games Match for Jim Burgoyne to gain 100% control of the company.
Event #518

October 4, 2014

Liberty States Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Brandon Locke w/ Adam Barisano by submission.
  2. Mikey Webb defeated "The Unequaled" Todd Sople by pinfall.
  3. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas w/ Adam Barisano defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall to win the No Limits Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Julian Starr defeated "Thrillride" Jimmy Preston by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #519

October 10, 2014

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Norwood Elks Lodge

Norwood, Massachusetts
  1. Mike "Tigger" Paiva won the Halloween Costume Battle Royal.
  2. Triplicious defeated Tomahawk by pinfall.
  3. "Simply Gods Best" G.A. West w/ Doc Ozone defeated "All Good" Anthony Greene by pinfall.
Event #520

October 24, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Lowell Polish American Veterans Club

Lowell, Massachusetts
  1. "Supreme Talent" Sean Burke defeated "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  2. Chase Del Monte won the Trick Or Treat Battle Royal.
  3. Mikey Webb defeated "Tsunami" Cam Zagami by pinfall.
Event #521

November 1, 2014

Lucky Pro Wrestling

Clinton Elks Hall

Clinton, Massachusetts
  1. "All Good" Anthony Greene & Curt Hawkins defeated High Society (Todd Sople & Jason Blade) w/ Brian Cairo by pinfall.
  2. Natalia Stone won the Costume Rumble.
  3. Natalia Stone defeated Little Evil by pinfall.
Event #522

November 14, 2014

Chaotic Wrestling

Woburn Elks Lodge

Woburn, Massachusetts
  1. Kasey Ray defeated Davienne w/ Walter Masterson III & Tony Omega by pinfall to retain the Women's Championship.
  2. Cam Zagami defeated Kevin Park by pinfall.
Event #523

November 15, 2014

Liberty States Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas defeated "Good Times" Vern Vicallo by pifnall to retain the No Limits Championship.
  2. "Firebrand" Brian Fury defeated Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixen by submission.
  3. Jason Blade defeated Maverick Wild by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Julian Starr defeated Brandon Lock by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #524

November 16, 2014

Chikara

Nomads

South Windsor, Connecticut
  1. Devistation Corporation (Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive) w/ Sidney Backabella defeated Batiri (Kodma & Obariyon), Block Party (Proleteriat Boar & Prakash Sabar) and Jervis Cottonbelly & Alex Remington in a Four Corners Tag Team Eliminatin Match.
  2. The Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg the Usurper) w/ Sidney Bakabella by pinfall.
  3. "Zombie Princess" Jimmy Jacobs w/ Snow Troll defeated Ultramantis Black by pinfall.
Event #525

November 22, 2014

Ring of Honor

William J. Myers Pavilion

Baltimore, Maryland
  1. Romantic Touch defeated Q.T. Marshall w/ "Traffic Jam" Jimmy by pinfall.

Site Updates
September 1, 2018:

Event History:
#674 from Detroit Style Wrestling on July 28, 2018. Wyandotte, Michigan.
#675 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on August 10, 2018. Melvindale, Michigan.
#676 from Clash Wrestling on August 11, 2018. Taylor, Michigan.
#277 from Detroit Style Wrestling on August 25, 2018. Wyandotte, Michigan.
#278 from Pro Wreslting All-Stars on August 31, 2018. Melvindale, Michigan.

Biography:
Promotions worked for in Midwest

July 23, 2018:

Event History:
#667 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on June 24, 2018. Warren, Michigan.
#668 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on June 29, 2018. Melvindale, Michigan.
#669 from International Big Time Wrestling on July 8, 2018. Westland, Michigan.
#670 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling on July 13, 2018. Fraser, Michigan.
#671 from Detroit Style Wrestling on July 14, 2018. Southfield, Michigan.
#672 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on July 20, 2018, Melvindale, Michigan.
#673 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on July 22, 2018. Melvindale, Michigan.

June 15, 2018:

Event History:
#661 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on May 6, 2018. Warren, Michigan.
#662 from Metro Pro Wrestling on May 19, 2018. Southgate, Michigan.
#663 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling on May 20, 2018. Fraser, Michigan.
#664 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on June 1, 2018. Melvindale, Michigan.
#665 from Detroit Style Wrestling on June 2, 2018. Wyandotte, Michigan.
#666 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling on June 3, 2018. Fraser, Michigan.

May 4, 2018:

Event History:
#656 from Detroit Style Wrestling on April 7, 2018. Wyandotte, Michigan.
#657 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on April 20, 2018. Melvindale, Michigan.
#658 from International Big Time Wrestling on April 22, 2018. Westland, Michigan.
#659 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars & Metro Pro Wrestling on April 27, 2018. Brownstown, Michigan.
#660 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling on April 29, 2018 in Fraser, Michigan.

Biography:
Promotions Worked Refereed for in Midwest.

March 24, 2018:

Event Schedule:

Event History:
#652 from from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling on March 11, 2018 in Fraser, Michigan.
#653 from Midwest Pro Wrestling Alliance on March 16, 2018 in Royal Oak, Michigan.
#654 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on March 18, 2018 in Warren, Michigan.
#655 from Pro Wrestling All Stars on March 23, 2018 in Melvindale, Michigan.

February 26, 2018:

Event History: #648 from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on February 2, 2018 in Melvindale, Michigan.
#649
from Pro Wrestling All-Stars & Metro Pro Wrestling on February 10, 2018 in Brownstown, Michigan.
#650 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on February 18, 2018 in Alganoc, Michigan.
#651
from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on February 25, 2018 in Warren, Michigan.

January 14, 2018:

Event History: #647 from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on January 7, 2018 in Warren, Michigan.

December 30, 2017:

Event History: #642 from Border City Wrestling on December 3, 2017 in Belleville, Michigan.
#643
from Metro Pro Wrestling on December 9, 2017 in Southgate, Michigan.
#644
from Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Proving Ground on December 10, 2017 in Warren, Michigan.
#645
from Pro Wrestling All-Stars on December 15, 2017 in Melvindale, Michigan.
#646 from Midwest Pro Wrestling Alliance on December 29, 2017 in Royal Oak, Michigan.

Event Schedule: Events for January and February 2018 starting up.

Biography: Midwest Wrestling Promotions

November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!